A

Natalie Abel

 
iNACOL
Strategic Partnerships Dir

Lisa Abel-Palmieri PhD

 
Holy Family Academy
Head of School & Chief Learning Officer & Deeper Learning Equity Fellow

Laura Abondano

 
The University of Texas at Austin
Scientist In Residence Fellow

Art Acevedo

 
Houston Police Department
Houston Chief of Police

Jennifer Adair

 
The University of Texas at Austin
Assoc Professor

Darryl Adams

 
Motivational Edutainment Services
CEO

Steve Adler

 
City of Austin
Mayor

Anant Agarwal

 
edX
CEO

Casey Agena

 
Haumana Ventures
Idea Alchemist

June Ahn

 
NYU Steinhardt School of Culture, Education and Human Development
Assoc Professor of Learning Sciences & Technology

Maya Ajmera

 
Society for Science & the Public
Pres & CEO/Publisher of Science News

Oladimeji Akinwande-Ladi

 
Catalyst Arts
Facilitator

Katie Alaniz

 
Houston Baptist University/River Oaks Baptist School
Dir of Online Learning Asst Professor of Education

Diego Javier Alberti

 
SeirenFilms
Co-Dir

Rudy Albsmeyer

 
Museum of Science and Industry
Education Coord

Dupé Aleru

 
SCALE High Program
Founder & Owner

Isaiah Alicea

 
Catalyst Arts
Facilitator

Jon Allen

 
Baylor University
Asst VP & Chief Information Security Officer

Nicole Allen

 
SPARC
Dir of Open Education

Kate Allison

 
Internet Essentials from Comcast
Sr Researcher

Lhisa Almashy

 
Park Vista High School
ESOL Teacher

Ryan Alphonso

 
HoverCam
Mktg Specialist

Roberto Altamirano

 
Jersey City Public Schools
Bilingual/ESL/World Languages Program-Supervisor

Raul Alvarez

 
Community Advancement Network
Exec Dir

Felipe Amaral

 
Semente
Partner & Co-Founder

Asante Amin

 
Soul Science Lab
Composer/Producer/Multi-instrumentalist

Margaret Amisano

 
YouSeeU
Dir of Mktg

Lindsay Anderson

 
National Geographic Society
Program Mgr

Tay Anderson

 
Denver Public Schools
Former Candidate for Denver School Board District 4

William Anderson

 
Manual High School
Social Studies Teacher

William Anders

 
NYC Men Teach - City University of New York
Program Dir

Alonzo Andrews

 
The University of Texas at San Antonio
Dir

Seth Andrew

 
Democracy Prep
Founder

Travis Andrews

 
Back Down Bully
Co-Founder

Asha Aravindakshan

 
Busca Tu Clase
Advisor

Cliff Archey

 
IBM
Mgr, Education Programs

Monica Ares

 
Facebook
Strategic Partnerships Mgr Education

Autumn Arnett

 
EducationDIVE
Editor

Thomas Arnett

 
Clayton Christensen Institute
Sr Research Fellow

Lizzy Asbury

 
Transcend4
Founder & CEO

Jabril Ashe

 
SEFD Stuff
Freelance Producer

Nnamdi Asomugha

 
The Asomugha Foundation
Actor, Producer, Co-Founder

Elliott Asp

 
Colorado Education Initiative
Sr Partner

Paige Atchley

 
Tennessee Department of Education
Program Dir
B

Rachel Babcock

 
MAP Academy
Co-Founder & Co Dir

Angela Bailey

 
Austin ISD
SEL Specialist

Leonard Bailey

 
US Department of Justice
Special Counsel for Natl Security

Sophie Bailey

 
The EdTech Podcast
Founder, Host

Hudson Baird

 
PelotonU
Exec Dir

Marni Baker Stein

 
Western Governors University
Chief Academic Officer & Provost

Trinity Baker

 
The Good News Channel
Content Creator

Tobie Baker-Wright

 
Jobs for the Future
Assoc Dir

Diane Balagna

 
Académie Lafayette
Cherry Campus

Mahalia Baldini

 
Texas Workforce Commission Adult Education & Literacy
Program Supervisor

John Baldo

 
Community Organizer

Dennis Baldwin

 
Unmanned Airlines/PriceBlink/DronePan
Software Engineer

Manju Banerjee

 
Landmark College
VP for Educational Research & Innovation

Vameker Banks

 
AskMsMeka
Character Dev Specialist

Jay Banner

 
The University of Texas at Austin
Dir, Environmental Science Institute

Sebastian Baquero

 
D4i
Team Lead

Matt Barnum

 
Chalkbeat
Natl Reporter

Lindsey Barrett

 
Future of Privacy Forum
Lead

James Basham

 
University of Kansas
Assoc Professor, School of Education - Special Education
 
Girl Scouts of the USA
Chief Girl & Parent Expert

Krysta Battersby

 
NYU Tandon School of Engineering
Sr Project Mgr

Mike Baur

 
Michael & Susan Dell Foundation
Program Mgr Data Driven Education

Mark Bazin

 
Cristo Rey Network
Chief Technology Officer

Charles Becker

 
University of Houston
Asst Dir SURE Program

Ashley Beckner

 
Omidyar Network
Investment Principal

Ronald Beghetto

 
University of Connecticut
Professor & Dir of Innovation House

Brian Belardi

 
Archetype
Founder

Hakim Bellamy

 
Beyond Poetry LLC
Principal

Patrick Benfield

 
The Magellan International School
Maker Educator

Jeffrey Bennet

 
University of Michigan Office of Academic Innovation
Design Mgr

Chris Bennett

 
Wonderschool
Co-founder & CEO

Ela Ben-Ur

 
Innovators' Compass and Olin College
Founder & Adjunct Asst Professor

Ilan Ben Yaakov

 
MindCET EdTech Innovation Center
Pedagogical Dir

David Berg

 
Big Picture Learning
Dir of Technology

Victoria Bergsagel

 
Architects Of Achievement
Pres

Sally Berkowitz

 
eCornell
Dir Prod Mgmt

Eric Berlow

 
Vibrant Data Labs
Founder

Alexandra Bernadotte

 
Beyond 12
CEO & Founder

Vince Bertram

 
Project Lead The Way
Pres & CEO

Charles Best

 
DonorsChoose.org
Founder & CEO

Jane Best

 
Arts Education Partnership
Dir

Jeanette Betancourt

 
Sesame Workshop
SVP

Malvika Bhagwat

 
Newsela
Research & Efficacy

Jenna Blanton

 
The James Dyson Foundation
Dir of the James Dyson Foundation, Americas

Micaela Blei

 
The Moth
Dir of Community & Education Programs

Goldie Blumenstyk

 
The Chronicle of Higher Education
Sr Writer

Anna-Sophia Boguraev

 
Yale University
Student

Brian Bolinger

 
Texas State Historical Association
CEO

Catharine Bond Hill

 
Ithaka S+R
Managing Dir

Jillian Bontke

 
Anti-Defamation League
Education Dir

Jerel Booker

 
Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board
Asst Commissioner for College Readiness & Success

Kelly Booz

 
American Federation of Teachers
Mgr of Resources & Dissemination

Dana Borrelli-Murray

 
Highlander Institute
Exec Dir

Donald Bossi

 
First
Pres

Sara Boucher

 
Los Lunas
STEM Teacher

Dalane Bouillion

 
VLK Architects
Principal/Educational Planner

danah boyd

 
Microsoft Research/Data & Society
Principal Researcher & Founder & Pres

Richard Boyd

 
Tanjo
CEO

Clyde Boyer

 
Trinity Education Group
Chief Information Officer

Andre Bradford

 
COMETRY
Dir Dev

Monica Brady-Myerov

 
Listenwise
CEO & Founder

Lisa Brahms

 
Children's Museum of Pittsburgh
Dir of Learning & Research

Sandra Bramblett

 
Georgia Institute of Technology
Asst VP Georgia Institute of Technology

Linda Braun

 
LEO: Librarians & Educators Online
Learning Consultant

Barbara Bray

 
Rethinking Learning
Creative Learning Strategist, Podcaster, Author, Change Maker

Gabriela Brenes

 
Fusion Media Group
Journalist

Heidi Brett Baker

 
Michigan City Area Schools
Special Education Dir

Stuart Brodsky

 
CannonDesign
SVP

Patrick Brothers

 
Navitas Ventures
CEO

Brandon Brown

 
Howard University
PhD Student, Higher Education Leadership & Policy Studies (HELPS)

Jessica Brown

 
Business Innovation Factory
Student Experience Lab Mgr

Kevin Brown

 
Alamo Heights Independent School District
Superintendent

M Christopher Brown

 
Kentucky State University
Pres

Michael Brown

 
Wells Fargo
VP & Economist

Nancy Brown

 
Mission: Readiness
Vice Admiral US Navy

Stacy Brown

 
The Davis Academy
21st Century Learning Coord

Kimberly Bryant

 
Black Girls CODE
Founder

Jordan Budisantoso

 
Washington Leadership Academy
Founding Computer Science Teacher

Richard Buery

 
Deputy Mayor City Of New York
Deputy Mayor For Strategic Policy Initiatives

Ope Bukola

 
Google
Prod Mgr

Laura Burati

 
BOKS - Build Our Kids Success
Program & Training Mgr

Isabella Burckhardt

 
Bellevue Big Picture High School
Student

Edward Burger

 
Southwestern University
Pres

Bill Burnett

 
Stanford
Exec Dir Design Program

John Burnett

 
NPR
Correspondent

Bridget Burns

 
University Innovation Alliance
Exec Dir

Amy Burvall

 
Burvall Industries
Education & Creativity Consultant

James Butler

 
Austin ISD
SEL Mindfulness Specialist
C

Christopher Cabaldon

 
City of West Sacramento
Mayor

Juan Cabrera

 
El Paso Independent School District
Superintendent

Michele Cahill

 
XQ Institute
Chief Education Content & Practice Officer

Cornelius Cambronero

 
Arts Corps
Student

Michele Campbell

 
LeBron James Family Foundation
Exec Dir

Noel Candelaria

 
Texas State Teachers Association
Pres

Bill Carbone

 
Rock and Roll Forever Foundation
Dir of Education & Partnerships

Teo Cardenas

 
Austin ISD
Student

Cameron Carlson

 
UAF Homeland Security & Emergency Management Program
Program Dir

Scott Carlson

 
The Chronicle of Higher Education
Sr Writer

Dawn Carlton

 
Clayton Elementary School
Early Childhood Teacher

Rita Carmona

 
Ayrton Senna Institute
Project Mgr

Carolina Carner

 
Chisholm Trail Middle School
Teacher

Moe Carrick

 
Moementum
Speaker & Author & CEO

Timothy Carrigan

 
Institute of Museum & Library Services
Sr Program Officer

Antionette Carroll

 
Creative Reaction Lab
CEO & Founder

Darrell Carson

 
Jersey City Public Schools
Asst Principal - Alexander D Sullivan School

Jarrett Carter

 
HBCU Digest
Founding Editor

Chris Caruso

 
NYC Department of Education
Exec Dir Community Schools

Katie Casstevens

 
Austin ISD
Admin Supervisor of Community Schools

Sierra Castedo

 
The Center for Students in Recovery at the University of Texas at Austin
Dir The Center for Students in Recovery at the University of Texas at Austin

Gia Castello

 
SeirenFilms
Producer

Sandi Castro

 
Del Valle ISD
Instructional Technology Specialist

Christy Cate

 
Region 14 Education Service Center
Digital Innovation Consultant

Karen Cator

 
Digital Promise
Pres/CEO

Sean Cavanagh

 
EdWeek Market Brief
Sr Editor

Sydney Chaffee

 
Council of Chief State School Officers
2017 Natl Teacher of the Year

Auditi Chakravarty

 
The College Board
VP, SpringBoard & Pre-AP Programs

Bryan Chambers

 
Chambers Venture Capital
Pres

Darnell Chambers

 
FlowerHouse
Artist

Naomi Chambers

 
FlowerHouse
Artist

Spencer Chandlee

 
Design 4 Impact
C-Level

Deborah Chang

 
#NYCEDU
Founding Dir

Maria Chang

 
IBM Research
C-Level

Stephanie Chang

 
Maker Education Initiative
Dir of Programs

Jeremy Chan-Kraushar

 
New York City Dept of Education
Co Dir Mastery Collaborative

Lauren Chapman

 
Disney Theatrical Group
Mgr

Michael Chavez

 
Lone Star College
VP, Student Success

Tonika Cheek Clayton

 
NewSchools Venture Fund
Managing Partner

Amy Chen

 
Adobe
Prod Mgr, Experience Cloud Accessibility

Sophie Chen

 
JMDedu
Partner

Alissa Cherry

 
Reel Works Teen Filmmaking
Dir of Education

Gerald Chertavian

 
Year Up
Founder & CEO

David Chesney

 
University of Michigan
Lecturer IV in Computer Science & Engineering

Stephen Child

 
USC Iovine and Young Academy
Asst Professor/Chair of Design

Xiaohoa Michelle Ching

 
Literator
Co-Founder & CEO

Jon Chin

 
New York University
Adjunct Professor

Megan Cho

 
Minerva Schools at KGI
Student

Laura Chrisco

 
Texas OnCourse
Dir

Wendy Christensen

 
ESC Region 20
Education Specialist

Joanna Christodoulou

 
MGH Institute of Health Professionals
C Level

Leona Christy

 
Catalyst:Ed
CEO & Founder

Leah Clapman

 
PBS Newshour
Managing Editor, Education

Brad Clark

 
Hope Street Group
Natl Dir of Professional Learning & Curriculum

Kim Clark

 
Education Writers Association
Asst Dir

Blair Claussen

 
Texas Education Agency
Project Mgr, Educator Support

David Clayton

 
Strada Education Network
SVP, Consumer Insights

Peter Coe

 
UnboundEd
Chief Academic Officer

Elizabeth Cohen

 
Institute for Children, Poverty, & Homelessness
Chief of Staff

Logan Cohen

 
Kudzoo
Co-founder

Shirley Cohen

 
The University of Texas at Austin
Adjunct Professor

Ellen Cohn

 
Connecticut State Department of Education
Deputy Commissioner

Dan Coleman

 
Woodrow Wilson Academy of Teaching and Learning
Chief Learning & Design Officer

Herb Coleman

 
Austin Community College
Adjunct Professor of Psychology & Student Dev

Anne Collier

 
The Net Safety Collaborative
Exec Dir

Nikole Collins-Puri

 
Techbridge Girls
CEO

Janeen Comenote

 
National Urban Indian Family Coalition
Exec Dir

Chris Condit

 
Abbott
Sr R&D Engineer

Nicole Conley Johnson

 
Austin ISD
Chief Financial Officer

Marshal Conley

 
American Institutes for Research
Sr TA Consultant

JP Connolly

 
Saint Ann's School
Dir of Technology Science Teacher

Rachel Connolly

 
WGBH
Dir of STEM Education

Nancy Conrad

 
Conrad Foundation
Founder

Brenda Contreras

 
California State University
Student

Chris Cook

 
Lexia Learning
Regional Dir

Cynthia Cooksey

 
Perez Elementary School
Librarian

Ian Coon

 
Iowa Student Learning Institute
Co-Founder

Eleanor Cooper

 
Entangled Ventures
New Venture Lead

Mimi Corcoran

 
National Center for Learning Disabilities
Pres & CEO

Brandon Core

 
Texas Association of School Administrators
Assoc Exec Dir

Brandon Corley

 
Office Of Post Secondary Readiness/NYC Department Of Education
Program Mgr NYC Men Teach

Cheryl Costantini

 
Cengage Learning
VP Content Strategy

Megan Costigan

 
Jersey City Public Schools
Supervisor of Special Education Secondary Division

Mark Cousino

 
Boeing
Dir Learning Design & Technology

Rebecca Covert

 
Jumping Jack Theater
Exec Dir, Autism & Arts Consultant

Emory Craig

 
College of New Rochelle
Dir of eLearning & Emerging Technologies

Jacob Cridland

 
Design 4 Impact
Student

Kari Croft

 
Rise
Principal

Kelly Crook

 
Del Valle ISD
Superintendent

Melissa Crosby

 
Colleton County High School
Principal

Alise Crossland

 
American Institutes for Research
Sr Researcher

Dan Crowley

 
Quizlet
Trust & Safety Mgr

Melissa Crum

 
Mosaic Education Network
Diversity Practitioner & Education Consultant

David Crusoe

 
Boys & Girls Clubs of America
Sr Dir Digital Youth Engagement

Edson Cruz

 
Youth Rise
Student

Paul Cruz

 
Austin ISD
Superintendent

Kristin Cuilla

 
New Tech Network
Sr Dir Partnerships & Communication

Richard Culatta

 
ISTE
CEO

Celina Culver

 
Early Learning Lab
Mgr

Jessica Cunningham Akoto

 
KIPP Foundation
Exec in Residence

Kevin Custer

 
Arc Capital Development
Founding Principal
D

Courtney Daikos

 
Continua Consulting
Consultant

Michael Dando

 
University of Wisconsin-Madison
Educator

Maddie Darveau

 
Student Voice
Event Coord

Joseph DaSilva

 
Bellevue Big Picture High School
Student

Ben Datema

 
Your Privilege Is Showing
Business Mgr/Co-Conspirator

TeLisa Daughtry

 
FlyTechnista
Founder & CEO

Rachel Davenport

 
Texas State University
Sr Lecturer

Aimee Davis

 
The Field Museum
Volunteer & Public Learning Experiences Admin

Rafranz Davis

 
Lufkin ISD
Exec Dir Professional & Digital Learning

Van Davis

 
Foghlam Consulting
Principal

Kathryn Dawson

 
The University of Texas at Austin
Asst Professor

Rebecca Dawson

 
Punchdrunk

Susan Dawson

 
E3 Alliance
Pres

Cicely Day

 
Oakland Unified School District
Teacher

Jon Deane

 
Chan Zuckerberg Initiative
Deputy Dir

Theola Debose

 
Grayside Media Group
Co-Founder & COO

Crystal deGregory

 
Atwood Institute for Race Education and the Democratic Ideal
Dir

Bill De La Cruz

 
Denver Public Schools
Dir Equity & Inclusion

Chris De La Cruz

 
South Bronx Community Charter High School
Founding Learning Coach

David Delaine

 
The Ohio State University
Asst Professor

Chris Delehanty

 
Del Mar Union School District
Dir of Technology

Bethany DeLine

 
HDR
Interior Designer

Paolo DeMaria

 
Ohio Department of Education
Superintendent of Public Instruction

Bryan Dempsey

 
IBM Watson Education
Global Offering Mgr IBMs Watson Education

Doug Dempster

 
University of Texas at Austin College of Fine Arts
Dean

Marilyn Denison

 
DLR Group
K-12 Education Planner

Deborah Denmark

 
Central Valley School District
Early Childhood Education Assistance Program (ECEAP) Instructor Early Learning Center

David DeSchryver

 
Whiteboard Advisors
SVP & Co-Dir of Research

Tonio DeSorrento

 
Vemo
Founder & CEO

Ellen Deutscher

 
Empathy2Action
Educator Design Thinking Creativity Consultant

Amar Dev

 
ImprovPD
Improv Consultant

Betsy DeVos

 
US Department of Education
Secretary of Education

Tony Diaz

 
Industry Printshop
Founder

Veronica Diaz

 
EDUCAUSE
Dir, Professional Learning

Gerald DiGiusto

 
Motivis Learning
VP of Strategy

Annie Dillon

 
Christopher House
STEAM Specialist

Adamaris Dipre

 
Fannie Lou Hamer Freedom High School
Student

Alexandra Diracles

 
VidCode
Co-founder & CEO at Vidcode

Michael Discenza

 
SchooLinks
Chief Data Scientist

Georgette Dixon

 
Wells Fargo
SVP, Dir of Strategic Partnerships Corporate Responsibility & Community Rel

Lydia Dobyns

 
New Tech Network
Pres & CEO

Sandy Dochen

 
IBM
Corporate Citizenship & Corporate Affairs Mgr

Rahn Dorsey

 
City of Boston, Mayor's Office
Chief Education Officer

Robb Doub

 
New Markets Venture Partners
General Partner

Liz Dozier

 
Chicago Beyond
Founder & CEO

Anne Dreyfuss

 
Virginia Commonwealth University
PR Specialist

Louise Dube

 
iCivics
Exec Dir

Crystal Duckert

 
Greenhill School
Upper School English Teacher

Barbara Duffield

 
Schoolhouse Connection
Exec Dir

Sean Duffy

 
EdTech Austin
Founder

Bob Duke

 
The University of Texas at Austin
Meyerson Professor in Music & Human Learning

Jayna Duke

 
O'Connell Robertson
Designer

Vivett Dukes

 
Nyc Dept Of Education Office Of Innovation/Sevenzo/Speak Ya Truth
English Teacher & Literacy Specialist

Taylor Dumpson

 
American University Student Government
Student Government Pres

Torrie Dunlap

 
Kids Included Together
CEO

Holly Durham

 
Spring Branch ISD
Dir Humanities 6-12

Lyndsay Duthie

 
University of Hertfordshire
Head of Film & TV & Exec Producer
E

Eric Ebel

 
NAMM
Sr Project Mgr

Adam Echelman

 
Libraries Without Borders
Program Dir

Jana Echevarria PhD

 
California State University
Professor Emerita

Elizabeth Edenberg

 
The Kennedy Institute of Ethics Georgetown University
Sr Ethicist, Ethics Lab

Lakita Edwards

 
National Endowment for the Arts
Arts Education Specialist

Tricia Edwards

 
Smithsonian's Lemelson Center For The Study of Invention And Innovation
Head of Education

Jamie Ehrenfeld

 
Music Experience Design Lab NYU
Creative Education Fellow

Monica Elenes

 
Gonzaga University
Student

MaryEllen Elia

 
New York State Education Department
Comissioner

David Ellis

 
High School For Recording Arts
Founder

Jen Ellis

 
Rapid7
VP Community & Public Affairs

Rehema Ellis

 
NBC News
Sr Education Correspondent

Brett Emerson

 
Shelby County Schools
Teacher

Alison Engel

 
The Field Museum
Gallery Learning Experiences Coord

Holly Engleman

 
University of Texas Charter School
Exec Principal

Robert Enlow

 
EdChoice
CEO

Janell Ephraim

 
Vancouver Public Schools
Principal

Jason Epting

 
Harlem Village Academies
Alumni Engagement Officer

Kristen Erickson

 
Greenwich Academy
Chair History Dept & Dir Luchsinger Gallery

Jake Erney

 
The University of Texas at San Antonio
Former Student

Jose Escamilla

 
Tecnológico de Monterrey
Dir of TECLABS

Juliana Esparza

 
Live It Out
Founder & Pres

Jaye Espy

 
UNCF
Sr Advisor

Kyle Ethelbah

 
University of Utah
Dir

Elizabeth Evans

 
Grants Office LLC
Grants Dev Consultant Education

Katie Evans

 
ACTS of Love ECEC
Dir

Laura Evans

 
Georgia Public Broadcasting
Education Mgr

Meg Evans

 
Chan Zuckerberg Initiative
Strategic Projects Lead

Jayne Everson

 
Beaver Country Day School
Research + Design Faculty; Math Teacher

Ernest Ezeugo

 
New America
Program Assoc
F

Deb Faermark

 
University of Illinois at Chicago/National Louis University
PhD Candidate (UIC) Program Coord (NLU) Adjunct Prof (NLU)

Rachel Fahrig

 
Texas Education Agency
School Improvement Consultant

Daniela Fairchild

 
RI Office of Innovation
Dir of Education

Jaime-Paul Falcon

 
HoverCam
Mktg & Media Rel

Jessica Falkenthal

 
Education Startup Digest
Curator

Chris Fancher

 
Meridian World School
Instructional Coach

Katie Fang

 
SchooLinks
CEO

Matthew Farber

 
University of Northern Colorado
Asst Professor of Educational Technology

Brad Farnsworth

 
American Council on Education
VP, Center for Internationalization & Global Engagement

Linda Fehoko

 
Region 17 ESC
Adult Education Specialist

Jane Feinberg

 
New Profit
Regional Partnership Lead Reimagine Learning Fund

Josh Feinsilber

 
Gibson Ek High School
Student

Derrick Feldmann

 
Achieve
Pres

Jaye Fenderson

 
Three Frame Media
Co-Founder

Rita Fennelly-Atkinson

 
Austin ISD
Technology Design Coach

Patrice Fenton

 
City University of New York
Assoc Dir, NYC Men Teach

Tena Fenton

 
College for America/Match Beyond
Sr Coach

Laila Ferris

 
El Paso Independent School District
Interim Chief of Languages & Learning

Erica Fessia

 
Qualcomm
Dir, Community Engagement & Exec Dir, Qualcomm Foundation

Juliana Finegan

 
The Learning Accelerator
Partner

Susan Fine

 
New Classrooms Innovation Partners
Chief Academic Officer

Jonathan Finkelstein

 
Credly
Founder & CEO

Bill Fitzgerald

 
InnovateEDU
Dir

Meghan Fitzgerald

 
Tinkergarten
Founder & Chief Learning Officer

Brian Fleming

 
Southern New Hampshire University
Exec Dir, Sandbox ColLABorative

Jay Flores

 
Rockwell Automation
Global STEM Ambassador

Larry Fondation

 
United Parents and Students
Exec Dir

Adam Fontecchio

 
Drexel University
Dir CASTLE Vice Dean Graduate College

Emily Foote

 
Instructure
Co-founder & VP of Customer Engagement

Kayla Ford

 
Akins High School
Akins Human Svcs

Michael Ford

 
Urban Arts Collective
The Hip Hop Architect

Margaret Fortune

 
Fortune School of Education
Pres & CEO

Franklin Foster

 
Colleton County School District
Superintendent

Jacob Fraire

 
Texas Association of Community Colleges
Pres & CEO

Aubrey Francisco

 
Digital Promise
Chief Research Officer

Lee Francis

 
Native Realities
Founder & CEO

Renee Franzwa

 
EdSurge
Dir Higher Education Strategy

Paul Freedman

 
Entangled Ventures
Co-Founder & CEO

Julia Freeland Fisher

 
Clayton Christensen Institute
Dir of Education Research

Karen Freeman-Wilson

 
City of Gary
Mayor

Ebony Frelix

 
Salesforce.org
SVP, Philanthropy & Engagement

Raechel French

 
DLR Group
K12 Education Planner & Researcher

Andrew Frishman

 
Big Picture Learning
Co-Exec Dir

Lisa Frumkes

 
Rosetta Stone
Sr Dir & Head of Content Dev

Howard Fuller

 
Marquette University
Distinguished Professor

Vincent Fung

 
IBIS Capital Partners
Partner
G

Sameer Gadkaree

 
The Joyce Foundation
Sr Program Officer

Ann Gadzikowski

 
Northwestern University
Early Childhood Coord

Evelina Galaczi

 
Cambridge English Language Assessment
Head of Research Strategy

Jim Galis

 
Advanced Imagination
VP Prod Dev

Alexia Gallagher

 
NFL Foundation
Sr Dir of Philanthropy & Exec Dir

Kerry Gallagher

 
ConnectSafely.org
Dir of K-12 Education

Jennifer Gallegos

 
STEM 3000
Co-Founder

Robyne Garrett

 
School of Education University of South Australia
Sr Lecturer

Becca Garrison

 
NYEdTech Meetup
Co-dir

Karen Garza

 
Battelle for Kids
Pres & CEO

Esteban Gast

 
COMETRY
Speaker

Annie Gauthier

 
Leadeo
Co-Founder & Sr Partner

Christopher Gebhardt

 
Stir Strategy and Story
Founder & CEO

Matthew Gee

 
BrightHive/University Of Chicago
CEO, Sr Researcher

Maya Georgieva

 
The New School/Digital Bodies - Immersive Learning
Dir Digital Learning

Kate Gerson

 
UnboundEd
Managing Partner of Programs

Rick Gibson

 
Pepperdine University
CMO/VP for Public Affairs & Church Rel

Brian Giebink

 
HDR
Architect

Erin Giebink

 
Spero Academy
Accountability Coord

Derrick Gilbert

 
Royal Palm Beach Community High School
Teacher

Kevan Gilbert

 
Domain7
Dir of Engagement Strategy

Margie Gillis

 
Literacyhow
Pres & Founder

John Gill

 
TES Global
Editor- Times Higher Education

Haley Glover

 
Lumina Foundation
Strategy Dir

Don Goble

 
Ladue School District
Media Instructor

Sarah Godsey

 
American Council on Education
Interim Dir

Darlene Goins

 
Wells Fargo
Head of Hands on Banking

Michael Golden

 
University of Pennsylvania Graduate School of Education
Exec Dir & Sr Fellow

David Goncharuk

 
Oregon Student Voice
Outreach & Recruitment Coord

Alexis Gonzales-Black

 
The New School Rules
Co-Author

Cristina Gonzalez-Avram

 
Big Green
Dir of Programs & Evaluation

Valeria Gonzalez

 
Lanier High School
Student

Maya Goodall

 
Lingual Learning
Pres

Mitch Goodwin

 
University of Melbourne
Currciulum Designer

Marina Gorbis

 
Institute for the Future
Exec Dir

Brian Gore

 
Cerego
Account Exec

Erin Gore

 
Wells Fargo
EVP & Ntl Mgr, Education & Nonprofit Banking

Joanna Gorin

 
Educational Testing Service
VP Research

Julie Gouin

 
Impact Crescendo
Founder & Exec Coach

Joe Grabowski

 
Exploring by the Seat of Your Pants
Educator/Natl Geographic Explorer

Kristen Gracia

 
Oak Knoll School Menlo Park Public Schools
Principal

Anna Graves

 
Minerva Schools at KGI
Student

Colleen Graves

 
CC Mason Elementary Leander ISD
Maker Teacher Librarian/Edu Consultant

Justin Graves

 
HESONWHEELS
Founder/Owner

Addison Green

 
Austin ISD
Student

Anson Green

 
Texas Workforce Commission
State Dir of Adult Education & Literacy

Miriam Greenberg

 
Center for Education Policy Research at Harvard University
Dir of Education & Comms

Elizabeth Green

 
Chalkbeat
Co-Founder/CEO

Valerie Greenhill

 
EdLeader21
Pres

Melissa Green

 
Dance Another World
Dir

Celia Gregory

 
Hope Street Group
Natl Education & Mobilization Mgr

Alison Griffin

 
Whiteboard Advisors
SVP External & Govt Rels

Samuel Griffith

 
St. Edwards University
Student

Andrew Griswold

 
The Telling Room
Creative Dir

Sarah Groh

 
America Forward/New Profit
Dir of Advocacy

Akiea Gross

 
Equitable Schools
Founder & Educator-in-Chief

Liz Gross

 
Great Lakes Higher Education Corporation
Market Insights Mgr

Olivia Gross

 
Design 4 Impact
Student

Ondine Gross

 
ROE SchoolWorks
School Psychologist

Colin Groth

 
StriveTogether
Dir of Innovation

Miguel Guajardo

 
Institute for Educational Leadership
Professor

Rajat Gupta

 
Invictus Capital Partners Singapore
Sr Assoc

Vikas Gupta

 
Wonder Workshop
Founder & CEO
H

Eman Haggag

 
AltSchool
Middle School Lead STEM Educator

Jon-David Hague

 
Cerego
VP of Solutions

TC Haldi

 
MIT xPRO
Sr Dir

Valencia Hall

 
Houston ISD
Teacher Selection Specialist

Mary Hamill

 
Global-5
Pres & CEO

Matti Hammett

 
Houston Museum of Natural Science
Youth Education Registrar

Caitlin Hamrock

 
E3 Alliance
Sr Research Assoc

Rachel Hamstra

 
Duke Ellington School for the Arts
Teacher

Trevor Hance

 
Laurel Mountain Elementary School
5th Grade Science Teacher & Outdoor Learning Specialist

Christopher Hanks

 
Grand Rapids Public Museum School
Principal

Ninghua Han

 
Austin Community College
Instructional Designer

Laura Hansen

 
Metro Nashville Public Schools
Dir of Information Mgmt & Decision Support

Monika Hanson

 
EF
VP Global Prod Innovation

Erika Harano

 
Creative Reaction Lab
Assoc Mgr Learning & Education

Michael Harper

 
ReadyNation
State Farm Insurance Agency Owner & Founder Grassharper Foundation

Tamir D Harper

 
UrbEd
Co-Founder & Exec Dir

Krista Harrell

 
University of South Alabama
Assoc Dean of Students & Title IX Coord

Destiny Harris

 
Youth Rise
Student

Mitch Harris

 
Paramount Academy for the Arts
Literacy to Life Program Mgr

Janeth Harrison

 
Shell Oil/Jiffy Lube
Learning Mgr

Michael Harrison

 
Socratica LLC
Co-founder

Tiffanie Harrison

 
Round Rock High School
Mktg Educator

Zakiya Harris

 
Hack the Hood
Co-Founder & Chief Education Officer

Kim Hassack

 
Round Rock ISD
Elementary Deaf Education Coord

Daniel Hatcher

 
Alliance for a Healthier Generation
Dir Community Partnerships

Isabelle Hau

 
Omidyar Network
Venture Partner

Beth Havinga

 
Connect-EdTech
Managing Dir

Laura Hayes

 
EdisonLearning
Chief Academic Officer

Jonathan Healey

 
The Kennedy Institute of Ethics Georgetown University
Asst Professor of Practice & Asst Dir of Ethics lab

Elliott Hedman

 
mPath
Chief Experience Designer

Din Heiman

 
SquaredEdu
Principal, SquaredEdu

David Helene

 
Edquity
Founder & CEO

Kevin Helgren

 
The University of Texas at Austin
Alumnus

Joel Hellermark

 
Sana Labs
Founder & CEO

Victoria Helmer

 
Bellevue Big Picture High School
Student

Steven Hernández Esq

 
Connecticut Commission On Women, Children And Seniors
Exec Dir

Jesus (Jesse) Hernandez

 
TD Industries
Asst Production Mgr

Michael Hernandez

 
Mira Costa High School
Media Arts Teacher

Sarah Hernholm

 
WIT- Whatever It Takes/Smart City Saturday
Founder/Pres

Scott Herold

 
Rock The Cause
CEO

Jenny Herrera

 
ProjectEd
Sr Dir of Strategy & Operations

Keigo Hidaka

 
Ministry of Economy Trade and Industry Government of Japan
Deputy Dir

Pete Higgin

 
Punchdrunk

John Hill

 
Techstars
VP of Network

Sarah Hill

 
StoryUP
CEO & Chief Storyteller

Sarah Hinawi

 
GELL: Gig Economy Learning and Leadership
Founder, Principal

Melvin Hines

 
Upswing International
CEO

Lisa Hinkelman

 
Ruling Our eXperiences Inc
Founder & Exec Dir

Gina Hinojosa

 
Texas House of Representatives
Rep, District 49

Jon Hinojosa

 
SAY SI
Exec Dir

Michael Hinojosa

 
Dallas ISD
Superintendent

Renee Hobbs

 
Media Education Lab Rhode Island University
Dir

Nicole Hockley

 
Sandy Hook Promise
Founder & Managing Dir

Andrew Hodge

 
Texas Education Agency
Dir of Math Innovation Zones & Social Impact Bonds

Beth Holland

 
Johns Hopkins School of Education
Consultant & Doctoral Candidate

Sean Hood

 
Lewisville Independent School District
Secondary Literacy & Language Arts Admin

Carl Hooker

 
Eanes ISD
Dir of Innovation & Digital Learning

Caroline Howard

 
Forbes
Dir, Newsroom Operations

Amy Howie

 
Public Consulting Group
Sr Assoc

Heyu Huang

 
Fresco Capital
Venture Partner

Carolina Huaranca

 
Kapor Capital
VC/Investor

Kenneth Hutchens

 
VLK Architects
Principle/Dean
I

Mary Iannone

 
Breakthrough
Program Mgr

Sarah Iddrissu

 
Educators for Excellence
Managing Dir of External Affairs

Christine Igoe

 
Naperville Community Unit School District 203
Asst Superintendent for Student Svcs

Heather Ikemire

 
National Guild for Community Arts Education
Chief Program Officer

Wesley Imms

 
University of Melbourne
Assoc Professor

Steve Isaacs

 
Bernards Township Board of Education
Teacher/Staff Developer

Kathy Ishizuka

 
School Library Journal
Exec Editor

Allison Ivey

 
Learn All The Time
Exec Dir

Stephanie Ivey

 
University of Memphis
Assoc Dean for Research with the Herff College of Engineering; Dir SE Transportation Workforce Center

Elena Izquierdo

 
The University of Texas at El Paso
Assoc Professor
J

Chris Jackson

 
Big Picture Learning
Chief Comm Officer

Demarkes Jackson

 
Boston Day and Evening Academy
Student

Reuben Jacobson

 
Coalition for Community Schools at the Institute for Educational Leadership
Deputy Dir

Sheel Jagani

 
Texas Education Agency
Program Specialist

Saurabh Jain

 
Fun2Do Labs
Founder

Isata Jalloh

 
Fannie Lou Hamer Freedom High School
Student

Azi Jamalian

 
littleBits
Head of Education Strategy

Kristina James

 
MDR
Mktg Leader

Helen Jang

 
RTI International
Dir Center for Digital Innovation

Luke Jankovic

 
Emsi
VP of Higher Education

Fiona Jasper

 
Design 4 Impact
Student

Parminder Jassal

 
Institute for the Future
Dir, Learn & Work Futures Group

Hallie Jay Pope

 
Graphic Advocacy Project
Founder & Pres

Barbara Jenkins

 
Orange County Public Schools
Superintendent

John Jennings

 
UC Riverside
Professor

Derek Jensen

 
Seminole County Public Schools
PSI High Program Mgr

Karan Jerath

 
The University of Texas at Austin
Student

Brian Jernigan

 
University Of Colorado at Boulder
Dir Summer STEM Programs

Aaron Jobson

 
Quattrocchi Kwok Architects
Partner

A Wayne Johnson

 
Federal Student Aid, U.S. Department of Education
Chief Strategy & Transformation Officer

Gigi Johnson

 
Maremel Institute
Pres

Lecester Johnson

 
Academy of Hope
CEO

Robert Johnson

 
Adult Reading Center
Teacher & Professor

Sydney Johnson

 
EdSurge
Asst Editor

Amy Jones

 
O'Connell Robertson
Pres

Carolyn Jones

 
Perkins Bass Elementary
Principal

Darby Jones

 
EF Education First
Prod Experience Dir

Dorothy Jones-Davis

 
Nation Of Makers
Exec Dir

Dwight Jones

 
McGraw Hill Education
VP Natl Urban Markets School Group

Jason Jones

 
Trinity College
Dir of Educational Technology

Kevin Jones

 
Polk State College
Dir of Strategic Planning & Assessment

Lindsay Jones

 
National Center for Learning Disabilities
VP, Chief Policy & Advocacy Officer

Dr Sophia Jones-Redmond

 
Illinois Department of Juvenile Justice School District #428
Superintendent

Timothy Jones

 
HipHopEd
Chief Visionary Officer/Program Coord

Tanya Joosten

 
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Sr Scientist, Dir of Digital Learning R&D

Josie Jordan

 
SchoolHack Solutions
Founder & Pres

Alexander Juhasz

 
Artist illustrator designer filmmaker animator
K

Dean Kahler

 
The University Of Idaho
Vice Provost Strategic Enrollment Mgmt

Amardeep Kahlon

 
Austin Community College
Professor, Computer Science & Dir Fast Track to Success

Courtney Kaiser-Sandler

 
Interlochen Arts Academy
Singer Songwriter Instructor

Kevin Kalra

 
Montessori Preschool at Copperfield
Dir of Innovation & Global Strategy

Thomas Kamber

 
Older Adults Technology Services, OATS
Exec Dir

Sarah Kammerer

 
SCE
Program Officer

Emily Kane

 
GirlForward
Dir of Education

So-Young Kang

 
Gnowbe
CEO

Zakiyyah Kareem

 
Breakthrough Central Texas
Dir of Programs

Wyatt Kash

 
Scoop News Group / EdScoop
SVP Content Strategy

David Kass

 
Council for a Strong America
Pres

Shlomy Kattan

 
XPrize Foundation
Sr Dir, Learning & Human Potential

John Katzman

 
The Noodle Companies LLC
CEO

Keith Kaufelt

 
Virginia Commonwealth University Health
Lead

Ken Kay

 
EdLeader21
CEO

Randi Kearney

 
MUSE School CA
Early Childhood Mgr

Henry Keculah

 
4.0 GPA LLC Growth Productivity
CEO

Meredith Keedy-Merk

 
Public Consulting Group
Field Assoc

Jeremy Keeshin

 
CodeHS
CEO & Co-Founder

David Kellermann

 
University Of New South Wales Sydney
Lecturer

Matt Keller

 
XPRIZE
Sr Dir

Laura Kelly

 
Carnegie Mellon University
Social Media Mgr

Lila Kempler

 
Design 4 Impact
Student

Ann Kennedy

 
Austin Community College
Adjunct Professor/Multimedia Developer

Pitman Kennedy

 
Sweat Equity Leadership Development LLC
CEO

Tiffany Kerns

 
CMA
Dir of Community Outreach

Jimmy Kerr

 
Design 4 Impact
Student

Susan Kessler

 
Hunters Lane High School
Principal

Samaad Keys

 
UNCF
Strategist

Saleha Khumawala

 
University of Houston
Professor & Founding Dir SURE Program

David Kil

 
Civitas Learning
Chief Data Scientist

Anthony Kim

 
Education Elements
CEO & Author

David Kim

 
Intellus Learning
CEO

Phil Kim

 
KIPP Bay Area Schools
Mgr of K-12 STEM Education

YJ Kim

 
MIT
Research Scientist

Kristi Kirk

 
Concordia University Texas
Provost/EVP

Stephen K Klasko

 
Thomas Jefferson University / Jefferson Health
Pres & CEO

Michael Kleba

 
North Shore Sr High School
Teacher Chief Teacher Officer

Eric Klein

 
Ashford University
Dean Honors College

Rebecca Klein

 
HuffPost
Education Reporter

Elizabeth Kleinrock

 
Citizens of the World Charter Schools
Elementary Teacher

Jeremy Knight

 
Students for Education Reform
Dir of Comms

Jeff Knutson

 
Common Sense Education
Sr Producer & Content Strategist

Rebecca Kockler

 
Louisiana Department of Education
Asst Superintendent of Academic Content

Matt Kramer

 
Wildflower Schools
CEO

Paul Krause

 
Cornell University
CEO, eCornell & Assoc Vice Provost for Online Learning

Sebastian Kraves

 
miniPCR
Co-Founder

Brad Krey

 
California State Parks
PORTS Program Coord

Gokul Krishnan

 
WestEd
Dir Maker Therapy

Preben Kristiansen

 
No Isolation
Managing Dir

Christa Krohn

 
Orange City School District
Instructional Mathematics Coach K-8

Katie Krummeck

 
Southern Methodist University
Dir SMU Maker Education Project
L

Emily Ladau

 
Kids Included Together
Comms Consultant & Disability Rights Activist

Rob Laffan

 
TippyTalk
CEO

Sara LaHayne

 
Move This World
Founder & CEO

Jessica Lahey

 
Teacher & Writer

Sita Lakshminarayan

 
BLGY Architecture
VP

Lindsay Lamb

 
Austin ISD
Research Analyst

Tommaso Lana

 
Embodied Learning
Teaching Artist, Educator Trainer

Katie Landaverde

 
Lake Dallas Elementary School
Teacher

Karen Landolt

 
Engage Leadership Consulting LLC
Adjunct Instructor

Halli Lannan

 
Racine Unified School District
Instructional Coord

Stephen Laster

 
McGraw Hill Education
Chief Digital Officer

Alana Laudone

 
Silicon Valley Education Foundation
Dir of iHub

André Robert Lee

 
Point Made Learning
Producer/Dir

Lewis Lee

 
Shared_Studios; Milwaukee Fatherhood Initiative
Outreach Coord

Kristin Lehner

 
PBS Education
Editorial Dir

Jason Lembke

 
DLR Group
Principal

Lasse Leponiemi

 
HundrED
Head of Operations

Michal Lesiczka

 
Microsoft
Principal PM Mgr

Tamika Lett

 
TL Payne Consulting LLC
Consultant & Educator

Sharon Leu

 
US Department of Education
Sr Policy Advisor

Robert Levin

 
Emerging Star Capital
CEO

Allisyn Levy

 
BrainPOP
VP, GameUp

Liz Levy

 
Burning Glass Technologies
Dir of Prod Mgmt

Cindy Lewis

 
NYU Tandon School of Engineering
Asst Dir

Jeff Lewis

 
YouSeeU
Founder & CPO

Scarlett Lewis

 
The Jesse Lewis Choose Love Movement
Founder & Chief Movement Officer

Chris Liang-Vergara

 
Leap Innovations
Dir Learning Innovation

Julia Liberman

 
World Bank
Operations Officer

Jessica Lindl

 
Unity Technologies
Global Head of Education

Elizabeth Lindsey

 
Byte Back
Exec Dir

Jason Littlefield

 
Austin ISD
SEL Specialist

Connie Liu

 
Invention Studio & The Nueva School
ILab Engineer

Daniel Liu

 
McCombs School of Business
Sr Career & Talent Dev Consultant

Jeff Livingston

 
EdSolutions
CEO

Anna Lloyd

 
Cambridge English Language Assessment
Head of Education Technology

Phyllis Lockett

 
Leap Innovations
CEO

Russell Long

 
BrightBytes
CPO

Cecilia Lopez

 
Casa Cornelia Law Center
Paralegal for the Victims of Crime Program at Casa Cornelia Law Center

Melissa Lopez

 
Ector County Independent School District
Instructional Technology Specialist

Lucas Loughmiller

 
Manhattan-Ogden USD 383 Public Schools
Dir of Library & Instructional Media Svcs

Nicholas Love

 
North Carolina State University
Dir of Social Media Strategy Hub

Rose Luckin

 
Educate- University College London
Professor

Megan Lueders

 
Zenoss
Chief Mktg Officer

Rob Lue

 
Harvard University/HarvardX
Professor of Molecular & Cellular Biology

Dani Luna

 
Akins High School
Education & Training

Daniel Luna

 
Education Project Management Consulting
Chief Strategy & Operating Officer

Dana Luria

 
Big Picture Learning
Dir of Special Initiatives

Mario Quinn Lyles

 
LevelUp Studios Pgh
Exec Dir

Jan Lynn-Matern

 
Emerge Education
CEO
M

Andrew MacCartney

 
Georgia Public Broadcasting
VP of Education & Digital Media

Austin Mace

 
SubVRsive
Chief Creative Officer

Ducvinh Mackay

 
University High School

Elena Madrid

 
Texas Workforce Commission
Program Specialist

Judy Maggio

 
KLRU-TV
Editorial Dir, News & Public Affairs

Karen Magid

 
Huston-Tillotson University
Dir of Sustainability & STEM

Shirley Malcom

 
The American Association for the Advancement of Science
Dir Education & Human Resources Programs

Praveen Maloo

 
Microsoft Corporation
Prod Mktg Mgr

Francesca Manheim

 
California State Parks
PORTS Interpreter/Park Ranger

Tim Manley

 
Writer, Storyteller & Educator

Dawn Mann

 
Dance Another World
Exec Dir

Katelyn Mann

 
Google
Software Engineer

June Marcel

 
iLearn Collaborative
COO

Samantha Marquez

 
Yale University
Student

Michael Marshall

 
Clark Atlanta University
Asst VP for Enrollment Svcs/Interim Dean of Student Svcs & Campus Life

Terry Marshall

 
Intelligent Mischief
Strategy Architect

Will Marsh

 
Spotlight on Dyslexia
Founder

Ani Martinez

 
Remake Learning
Community Mgr, CoO

Claudia Martinez

 
COMETRY

Monica Martinez

 
XQ Institute
Sr School Strategist

Pedro Martinez

 
San Antonio ISD
Superintendent

Jamie Martin

 
Cape Innovation and Technology Initiative
Founder

Jason Martin

 
Community Guilds
Exec Dir

Mark Martin

 
Build Urban Prosperity
Fellow

Mike Martoccia

 
Booz Allen Hamilton
Immersive Strategic Advisor

Amanda Masino

 
The Dumpster Project
Assoc Professor of Biology & Dir

Misty Maxwell

 
Sycamore Springs Middle School
Facilitator of Learning & Innovation

Jim May

 
New Tech Network
Chief Schools Officer

Marta McAlister

 
Google
Program Mgr

Laura McBain

 
Stanford d.school
K12 Lab Dir of Community & Implementation

Catherine McCarthy

 
The Moth
Mgr Education Program

Kathleen McClaskey

 
Make Learning Personal
Personalized Learning & UDL Consultant

Steven McCullough

 
Communities In Schools
COO

Cindi McDonald

 
Waukee Community School District
Superintendent

Martine McDonald

 
Journeys In Film
Dir of Programs

Julie McElrath

 
University High School
Exec Dir

Tom McFadden

 
Science With Tom & The Nueva School
Teacher

Melissa McFadgen

 
NAC Architecture
Principal Architect

Sean McGee

 
University of Alaska Fairbanks
Professor

Deborah McGriff

 
NewSchools Venture Fund
Managing Partner

John McKenna

 
University of Massachusetts Lowell
Asst Professor of Moderate Disabilities

Jon McKenzie

 
Cornell University
Deans Fellow for Media & Design

Neal Mckenzie

 
Sonoma County Office of Education
Asst Technology Specialist

Jackie McPherson

 
Garfield Community School
Early Childhood Educator

Josie McSpadden

 
Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
Sr Comms Officer/US Program

Dawn McWilliams

 
Aurora Public Schools
Principal

Sirley Medeiros

 
Education Secretary of the State of Santa Catarina
Coord of Primary Education

Lillian Medville

 
Your Privilege Is Showing
Founder & Principle

Dr Jeff Meiners

 
School of Education University of South Australia
Lecturer

Paula Mendoza

 
Possible Missions
CEO

Melissa Menzer

 
National Endowment for the Arts
Program Analyst

Camille Mercado

 
Avenues: The World School
Student Lead

Camille Merck

 
Stafford High School
Biology Teacher, Science Department Chair

Susan Mernit

 
Hack the Hood
CEO

Leah Merrifield

 
Washington University in Saint Lous

Rachel Merrill-Schwaller

 
Grand View University
Asst Professor of Art

Dave Meyers

 
TeachersConnect
CEO & Co-Founder

Mikelle Miegel

 
Jervois Primary School
Principal

James Miles

 
Arts Corps
Exec Dir

Talia Milgrom-Elcott

 
100Kin10
Co-Founder & Exec Dir

Mercedes Milke

 
Live It Out
VP

Pat Millen

 
E2D - Eliminate the Digital Divide
Founder & Pres

Brooke Miller

 
The University of Texas at Austin
EDU Content Creator & Lecturer

Patricia Miller

 
Connecticut General Assembly (Democrat 145th District)
State Rep for Stamford, Asst Majority Leader

Monica Milligan

 
TNTP
Partner

Mark Milliron

 
Civitas Learning
Co-Founder & Chief Learning Officer

Arthur Mills

 
Mills Management Group
Pres

Jessica Millstone

 
BrainPOP
Dir, Engagement

Barbara P. Mink

 
Austin Community College
Board Chair

Eric Mintz

 
Clark Atlanta University
Professor of Chemistry

Lisa Mitchell

 
Disney Theatrical Group
Sr Mgr, Education & Outreach

Paula Mitchell

 
Grass Valley Elementary School Oakland Unified School District
Teacher on Special Assignment Maker Education

Saro Mohammed

 
The Learning Accelerator
Partner

Michele Molnar

 
EdWeek Market Brief
Assoc Editor

William Moner

 
Elon University
Asst Professor of Comms

Ken Montgomery

 
Design Tech High School
Exec Dir

Javier Montiel

 
Brazosport ISD
Bilingual Educator

Louie Montoya

 
Stanford d.school
Designer in Residence

Dimitri Moore

 
Digital Promise Global
Video Producer & Storytelling Coach

Heather Moorefield-Lang

 
University of South Carolina at Columbia School of Library & Information Science
Assoc Professor

Kathleen Moore

 
Austin Theatre Alliance
Story Wrangler

Martin Moran

 
Bennett Day School
Lead Designer & Dir of Upper School

Carlos Moreno

 
Big Picture Learning
Co-Exec Dir

Sage Morgan-Hubbard

 
American Alliance of Museums
Ford W Bell Fellow in Museums & P-12 Education

Sidney Morgan

 
Portland Public Schools
Restorative Justice Dir

Heath Morrison

 
McGraw Hill Education
Pres, School Group

Nan Morrison

 
Council for Economic Education
Pres & CEO

Sarah Morris

 
The University of Texas at Austin
Learning & Assessment Librarian

Shannon Morris

 
Catalyst Arts
Facilitator

Dana Mortenson

 
World Savvy
CEO & Co-Founder

Jonathan Moscone

 
Yerba Buena Center for the Arts
Chief of Civic Engagement

Micia Mosely

 
The Black Teacher Project
Exec Dir

Erin Mote

 
InnovateEDU
Exec Dir, Co-Founder

Phillip Motley

 
Elon University
Assoc Professor of Comms

Jon Mott

 
Learning Objects
Chief Learning Officer

Patrick Mount

 
St. Vrain Valley Schools
School Admin

Rebecca Mqamelo

 
Minerva Schools at KGI
Speaker

Nirmal Mukhi

 
IBM Watson Education
Master Inventor, IBM Watson Education

Tom Mullaney

 
San Francisco Unified School District
Digital Learning Integration Designer

Gabriel Mullings

 
The Met High School
Student

Steven Muniz

 
Del Valle ISD
Instructional Technology Specialist

Jose Munoz

 
Institute for Educational Leadership
Dir

Alaa Murabit

 
Omnis Institute / United Nations
Co-founder, High-Level Commissioner, SDG Global Advocate

Ninfa Murillo

 
Dell Scholars Program
Retention Officer

Season Mussey

 
Kaya Teacher Project
Founder/Dir

Iggy Mwela

 
COMETRY
Co-Founder
N

Durya Nadeem

 
Peace-Builders
Co-Founder

Nikki Navta

 
Zulama
VP K12 Computer Science

Belinda Neal

 
Texas Elementary Principals and Supervisors Association
Assoc Exec Dir for Instruction

Damon Neiser

 
DreamBox Learning
Regional Leadership

Nekosi Nelson

 
Common Threads
VP of Programs & Evalution

Kim Nesmith

 
Louisiana Department of Education
Data Governance & Privacy Dir

Tena Nestler

 
Harvard Park Elementary School
Early Childhood Teacher

Stephanie Nevill

 
RTI International
Mgr Data Analysis & Mgmt

Kyleigh Nevis

 
Oakland Unified School District
Instructional Technology Coord

Jeremiah Newell

 
Mobile Area Education Foundation
COO

Carlynn Newhouse

 
Arts Corps
Board Member

Denis Newman

 
Empirical Education
CEO

Christina Nguyen

 
Arts Corps
Supervisor

Cheryl Niehaus

 
MSDF
Program Officer

Miriam Nielsen

 
zentouro
Environmental Media Maker

Peter Nilsson

 
Deerfield Academy
English Teacher; Dir of Research Innovation & Outreach

Michelle Noch

 
U.S. Department of Transportation
Program Mgr

Sehreen Noor Ali

 
Kaplan Test Prep
VP/Business Dev

Steve Nordmark

 
Learning Community Insight LLC
Founder & Consultant

Hugh Norwood

 
Trinity Education Group
Founder & CEO

Hank Nourse

 
The New York Academy of Sciences
VP, Learning

Joseph Nsengimana

 
Intel Corporation
Exec Dir

Peter Nwosu

 
Clark Atlanta University
Provost & VP for Academic Affairs

Andrew Nye

 
Cambridge English Language Assessment
Asst Dir
O

Belinda Oakley

 
Chartwells K12
CEO

Tierney Oberhammer

 
Flocabulary
Dir of Prod

Tom O'Connell

 
Code/Interactive
Interim Exec Dir

David O'Connor

 
Massachusetts Personalized Learning Edtech Consortium
Exec Dir

Matt O'Donnell

 
Sonoma County Office of Education
Tech Innovation Specialist

Chad Oliveiri

 
eCornell
VP Curriculum Dev

Yanira Oliveras

 
University of Texas at Tyler
Asst Professor

Alejandra Olivos

 
University of Washington
Student

Philip O'neill

 
High School For Recording Arts
Teacher

Andreas Oranje

 
Educational Testing Service
Principal Research Dir

Louisa O'Reilly-Hyland

 
Design 4 Impact
Student

Sarah O'Rourke

 
Autodesk/Tinkercad

Juan Orozco

 
Del Valle ISD
Dir of Instructional Technology

Daniel Owens

 
The Learning Accelerator
Partner

Latoya Owens

 
UNCF
Sr Mgr of Learning & Evaluation
P

Erin Paglione

 
Minerva Schools at KGI
Student

Laura Palmaro

 
Google
Program Mgr, Chrome & Chrome OS Accessibility

Jason Palmer

 
New Markets Venture Partners
General Partner

Mark Pan

 
Newsela
Strategist

Ethan Parker

 
Youth Rise
Student

Karen Parker

 
US Department of Commerce International Trade Administration
Sr Internatl Trade Specialist

Kevin Park

 
New York University
Faculty

Jane Park Woo

 
Clinton Foundation, Too Small to Fail
Deputy Dir

AJ Paron-Wildes

 
Allsteel
Natl Architectural & Design Mgr

Sahil Patel

 
Houston Museum of Natural Science
Education Program Growth Analyst

Curtis Patrick

 
Ellucian
Sr Architect

Susan Patrick

 
iNACOL
Pres & CEO

Kerrie Patterson-Brown

 
Legacy The School of Sports Science
Founder & Pres

Katelyn Patterson

 
MUSE School CA
Teacher/Steam Coord

Sam Patterson

 
Echo Horizon School
Head Maker Wrangler

Catherine Pearlman

 
Brandman University
Founder

Ray Pecheone

 
Stanford Center for Assessment, Learning & Equity
Exec Dir

Nitzan Pelman

 
ReUp Education
CEO

Dr Steve Perry

 
Capital Preparatory Schools
Head of Schools

Laurence Peters

 
The Johns Hopkins University
Adjunct Professor

Nora Peters

 
Reading Is FUNdamental Pittsburgh
Program Dir

Scott Peters

 
US House of Representatives
Congressman

Tracy Petrillo

 
Academy of Integrative Health and Medicine
CEO

Marco Petruzzi

 
Green Dot Public Schools
Pres & CEO

Chenits Pettigrew

 
Soul Science Lab/Rapport Studios
Co-Founder & Creative Dir

Drew Petty

 
SKILLFUL, A Markle Initiative
Sr & Vice

Stephen Pham

 
The Learning Accelerator
Assoc Partner

Geoffrey Phelps

 
Educational Testing Service
Sr Research Scientist

Vicki Philips

 
Educurious
CEO in Residence

Mark Phillips

 
HireEducation
CEO

Shannon Phy

 
Mattress Factory
Dir of Education

Daniel Pianko

 
University Ventures Fund
Education Investor

Luis Pinto

 
Learn Capital
Global Operations Partner

Liam Pisano

 
Edulab Capital Partners
Managing Dir

Andy Plemmons

 
David C Barrow Elementary
School Library Media Specialist

Alyssa Plotkin

 
After-School All-Stars
Regional Program Mgr

Jonathan Plucker

 
Johns Hopkins Center for Talented Youth
Julian C Stanley Professor of Talent Dev

Mary Poffenroth

 
San Jose State University
Lecturer

Susanna Pollack

 
Games for Change
Pres

Ilse Pollet

 
The Alliance for Language Learners' Integration, Education, and Success (ALLIES)
Exec Dir

Amira Pollock

 
The University of Texas at Austin
Speaker instructor coach

Anna Polo

 
Design 4 Impact
Student

Rebecca Pope-Ruark

 
Elon University
Assoc Professor of English

Daniel Porterfield

 
Franklin & Marshall College
Pres

Mindy Porter

 
Scott Family Amazeum
Dir of Education

Tess Posner

 
AI4All
Exec Dir

Margaret Powers

 
The Agnes Irwin School
MS/US Dir of STEAM Innovation

Daniel Presley

 
Round Rock ISD
Sr Chief of Schools & Innovation

Matt Price

 
Finn Partners
VP of Research

Shirley Prieto

 
Out Of Lines Education
K-5 Educator/Gifted Learning Specialist/

Johanna Prince

 
University Of Maine At Farmington
Professor

Kristen Procko

 
University of Saint Joseph
Visiting Asst Professor/Content Creator

Robert Pronovost

 
San Mateo County Office of Education
STEM Coord of Maker Education

Joely Proudfit

 
California Indian Culture & Sovereignty Center
Dir

Lou Pugliese

 
Arizona State University
Sr Innovation Fellow

Dhairya Pujara

 
Ycenter Learning LLC
CEO

Scott Pulsipher

 
Western Governors University
Pres

Susan Purcell-Orleck

 
Meigs Academic Magnet School
SEL Facilitator
Q

Megan Quaile

 
Green Dot Public Schools
Chief Growth Office

Ashley Quick

 
Public Consulting Group
C-Level

Christian Quintero

 
Los Angeles Unified School District
Principal

Natasha Quiroga

 
Lawyers' Committee for Civil Rights Under Law
PREP Dir & Sr Counsel

Tiffany Quivers

 
Q&A LLC
Chief of Transformation
R

Beth Rabbitt

 
The Learning Accelerator
CEO

Akshai Raj

 
Urban Arts Partnership
Dir, School of Interactive Arts

Nathan Ranney

 
Moneythink
Dir Prod

Alex Rappaport

 
Flocabulary
Co-Founder & CEO
 
Harvard Graduate School of Education
Professor

Dan Rather

 
News & Guts
Pres & CEO

Martin Rather

 
The Rather Prize
Co-Founder & Operational Dir

MeMe Ratliff

 
Jefferson County Public Schools
District Resource Teacher & Teacher Engagement

Matt Reamy

 
Reamy Consulting Group
Pres

Pamela Redmond

 
Touro University California
Dir, Learning Innovation Lab

Rovion Reed

 
Kinetic Vibez
Co-Founder & Dir of Programs

Timothy Reidel

 
The University of Texas at Austin
Clinical Asst Professor

Timothy Renick

 
Georgia State University
Vice Provost, VP for Enrollment Svcs & Student Success

Courtney Reynolds

 
AltSchool
Integration Lead

Richard Rhodes

 
Austin Community College
Pres

Virginia Rhodes

 
Renegade Learning
CEO & Consultant

Reshan Richards

 
Teachers College Columbia University
Adj Asst Professor

Matthew Riggan

 
The Workshop School
Co-Founder

Nicky Rigg

 
Google
Program Mgr

Erin Riley

 
Greenwich Academy
Dir Engineering & Design Lab

Michael Robb

 
Common Sense Media
Dir of Research

Jasmine Roberts

 
The Ohio State University
Prof

Jennifer Roberts

 
City of Charlotte
Former Mayor

Megan Roberts

 
Math for America
Exec Dir

Alicia Robinson

 
EdPlus Consulting
Founder

Courtney Robinson

 
Excellence & Advancement Foundation
Founder

Evin Robinson

 
New York On Tech
Co-founder

Stacey Robinson

 
Black Kirby
Professor

Ana Roca Castro

 
Genius Plaza
Founder & CEO

Jonathan Rochelle

 
Google
Dir of Prod Mgmt

Travis Rodgers

 
Educational Testing Service
Strategic Advisor Directing Diversity Initiatives

Julio Rodriguez

 
Center for Language & Technology
Dir

Nohemi Rodriguez

 
Umlauf Sculpture Garden & Museum
Education Coord

Sandra Rodriguez

 
MIT
Lecturer, Creative Dir

Jon Roepke

 
Belkin International
Dir of Prod Mgmt

Isaiah Rogers

 
Creative Action
Teen Peer Leader

Jonathan Rogers

 
Iowa City High School
Journalism Adviser

Darcy Rollins

 
Navitas
College Dir & Principal Intl College of Manitoba

Kwesi Rollins

 
Institute for Educational Leadership
Dir of Leadership Programs

Pamela Rollins

 
University of Texas, Dallas
Assoc Professor Communication Disorders

Enrique Romero

 
America's Small Business Development Center UT Permian Basin
Regional Dir
 
Los Patojos
Founder

Gabriel Rosa

 
IBM
Front End Engineer

Louisa Rosenheck

 
MIT
C-Level

Jeffrey Rosen

 
National Constitution Center
Pres & CEO

Abby Ross

 
thinkCERCA.com
Co-Founder

David Ross

 
P21 Partnership For 21st Century Learning
CEO

Duncan Ross

 
TES Global
Dir of Data & Analytics

Mario Rossero

 
John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
SVP Education

Margaret Roth

 
Yet Analytics
Chief Customer Experience Officer

Rob Rouse

 
Southern Methodist University
Clinical Professor of STEM Education

Cindy Royal

 
Texas State University
Professor & Dir, Media Innovation Lab

Laura Roye

 
Dripping Springs ISD
Educator

Adam Rubin

 
2Revolutions
Founder/Partner

Eileen Rudden

 
LearnLaunch
Co-Founder Board Chair

Kristin Ruedel

 
The American Institutes for Research
Principal Researcher

Maria Laura Ruggiero

 
SeirenFilms
Transmedia Storyteller

Margarita Ruiz

 
Salem Public Schools
Superintendent

Julia Russell

 
Houston Museum of Natural Science
Curator of Education Collections

Alex Ruthmann

 
New York University
Dir of Music Education & Professor of Music Technology

Amy Ryan

 
Amqui Elementary School
Teacher

Diane Ryan

 
Tufts University
Assoc Dean for Programs & Administration

Dan Ryder

 
Mt Blue High School/Maine RSU 9
Education Dir, Success & Innovation Center at Mt Blue
S

Mel Saettone

 
21 Strong Foundation
Exec Dir & Founder

Yousaf Sajid

 
Microsoft Corporation
Prod Mktg Mgr

Stevie Salas

 
Rezolution Pictures
Artist

Carlo Salerno

 
Strada Education Network
VP of analytics

Allison Salisbury

 
Entangled Ventures
Pres, Entangled Studios

Nick Salmon

 
Collaborative Learning Network
Educational Facility Planner

Tyler Samstag

 
Allegheny Intermediate Unit
Dir of Instructional Innovation
 
Ayrton Senna Institute
Project Mgr

Seamus Sands

 
Kainos Software
Senior Data Analyst

Sixten Sandstrom

 
SFV
Principal Dir & COO

Denise Sanford

 
Spring Branch ISD
Humanities Instructional Coach

Laila Sanguras

 
And Still We Teach
Author & Educational Innovator

Elena Sanina

 
Charter School Growth Fund
Dir Impact Team

Michael Sano

 
EdSurge
Higher Education Community Mgr

Gabrielle Santa-Donato

 
Stanford
Lecturer & Fellow in Life Design

Jessica Santana

 
New York On Tech
Co-Founder

Louise Santiago

 
Touro University California
Program Chair/Ed Leadership

Sheree Santos

 
The George Lucas Educational Foundation
Dir of Technology

Barbara Sattler

 
Central Valley School District
Dir Early Learning Center

Charley Scarborough

 
Mission Capital
Chief Philanthropy & Engagement Officer

Julie Schell

 
The University of Texas at Austin
Clinical Asst Prof School of Design & Creative Technologies + College of Ed | Dir Texas OnRamps & Strategic Initiatives

Melinda Schermerhorn

 
Round Rock ISD
Teacher 8th grade science

Gus Schmedlen

 
HP
Dir

Frannie Schneider

 
St Edward's University
Mktg Consultant

Benjamin Schrom

 
Google
Prod Mgr

Peg Schuler-Armstrong

 
Lincoln Center Education
Dir Programming & Prod

Ashley Schultz

 
Grants Office LLC
Grants Dev Consultant State & Local Govt

Matthew Schwartz

 
Fresno Unified School District
TSA Educational Technology Instructor

Amy Scott

 
Marketplace
Sr Correspondent Education

Joshua Scott

 
E3 Alliance
Data Systems & Reports Coord

Kennan Scott

 
CodEd Academy
Founder

Alex Seeskin

 
University of Chicago Urban Education Institute
Chief Strategy Officer

Sam Seidel

 
Stanford d.school K12 Lab Network
K12 Lab Dir of Strategy + Research

Traci Seils

 
Region 6 ESC
Component Dir for Lesson Study

Rajesh Sekhar

 
Choise One Productions
Dir of Yoga Programs

Kasandrea Sereno

 
University Of South Florida
Senior Academic Advisor

Gina Seymour

 
Islip High School/Islip UFSD
Library Media Specialist

Ami Shah

 
Peekapak
Co-Founder & CEO

Dhawal Shah

 
Class Central
CEO

Bilal Shalash

 
University of Kentucky
Student

Steven Shapiro

 
Finetune

Meeta Sharma-Holt

 
Techbridge Girls
VP

Mike Shebanek

 
Oath
Sr Dir, Accessibility

Jarritt Sheel

 
New York University
Professor of Music Education

Angie Sheets

 
Bluffton-Harrison MSD
Teacher

Hadass Sheffer

 
The Graduate! Network
Pres

Jim Shelton

 
Chan Zuckerberg Initiative
Pres, Education

Sarah Sherrill

 
Round Rock High School
Graphic Designer & Educator

Samantha Sherwood

 
Springpoint
Dir, Instruction & School Design

Aisha Shillingford

 
Intelligent Mischief
Stargazer/Innovation Specialist

Melanie Shimano

 
Baltimore City Department of General Services
Founder

Dr Gisele C Shorter

 
Turnaround for Children
VP Policy & Partnership Engagement

Tamara Shoup

 
Vancouver Public Schools
Dir

Bill Shribman

 
WGBH Boston
Sr Exec Producer

Evin Shutt

 
72andSunny
COO, Partner

Amanda Siepiola

 
Creative Action
Elementary School Teacher

Nelida Sifuentes Cueto

 
Genius Plaza
Senator

Matt Sigelman

 
Burning Glass Technologies
CEO

Daniel Silva

 
Year Up
Alumni

Preston Silverman

 
Raise.me
CEO & Co-Founder

Tony Simmons

 
High School For Recording Arts
Exec Dir

Alicia Simon

 
Clark Atlanta University
Asst Professor of Sociology & Criminal Justice

Tessa Simonds

 
One Stone
Student & Member 2017-2018 Board of Dir

Yvonne Simon

 
Southern New Hampshire University
Chief Learning Architect

Michael Simpson

 
Pairin
CEO

Zack Simpson

 
Mine Control
Founder & Pres

Jasu Sims

 
Press Theory
Principal

Megan Sinclair

 
Sense Corp
Technology Consultant

Julia Singer

 
Apps for Aptitude
Dir of SoHacks

Sheetal Singh

 
Early Learning Lab
Dir, Design & Innovation

Anjali Skilton

 
Bellevue Big Picture High School
Student

Mark Skwarek

 
NYU Tandon School of Engineering
Lecturer

Alisha Slye

 
Blackstone Charitable Foundation
Dir

Alex Smith

 
City of Memphis
Chief Human Resources Officer

Caroline Smith

 
Goodwill Excel Center
Life Coach

Greg Smith

 
Clear Creek Independent School District
Superintendent

Joanna Smith

 
Allhere Education
Founder

Julie Smith

 
Webster University
Professor, Media Comms

Andrew Smith Lewis

 
Cerego
Co-Founder & CEO

Edward Smith-Lewis

 
UNCF
Dir Career Pathways Initiative

Ryan Smith

 
The Education Trust-West
Exec Dir

Scott Smith

 
Elsevier Education
Pres Nursing & Education

Susie Smith

 
Prichard Committee: Student Voice Team
Student Voice Team Member

Lydia Snover

 
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Dir of Institutional Research

Deb Socia

 
Next Century Cities
Exec Dir

Matt Soeth

 
ICANHELP
Founder

Alexandra Sofen

 
Google
Program Mgr

Franco Soldi

 
YPD Group
CEO & Founder

Gerald Solomon

 
STEM Learning Ecosystems
Founder Chairman

Welela Solomon

 
Renton Prep
Student

Armando Somoza

 
Rapport Studios
CEO & Co-Founder

John Sonnenberg

 
Pearson
Regional Mgr Online & Blended Learning

Patrick Son

 
National Operations Center of Excellence
Managing Dir

Michael J Sorrell

 
Paul Quinn College
Pres

Joseph South

 
ISTE
Chief Learning Officer

Matt Sparks

 
STEM 3000
CEO

Jessica Spencer-Keyse

 
HundrED
Global Research Lead

LaVerne Srinivasan

 
Carnegie Corporation of New York
VP, Natl Program & Program Dir, Education

Brian Stack

 
Sanborn Regional High School
Principal

Jeanne Stamp

 
Charles A Dana Center
Dir of Texas Homeless Education Office

Jennifer Stanford

 
Drexel University
Asst Prof

Nico Staple

 
Georgetown University
Dir of Digital User Experience Office of Advancement

Geoff Stead

 
Babbel
EVP of Didactics

Aqua Stefano

 
LA County Department of Children and Family Services
Children's Social Worker

Gerry Stefhon

 
Public Consulting Group
Asst Mgr

Darrell Steinberg

 
City of Sacramento
Mayor

Katrina Stevens

 
Chan Zuckerberg Initiative
Founding Dir of Learning Science

Chris Stewart

 
Wayfinder Foundation
Pres & CEO

Peter Stidwill

 
FableVision Studios
Exec Producer

Delan Stone

 
TrackMaven
Demand Generation Assoc

Joakina Stone

 
Gates Millennium Scholars Program
Relationship Mgr

Nerissa Street

 
Girls Call The Shots
Teacher, SBBC & Founder

Carmen Strigel

 
RTI International
Dir Technology for Education & Training

David Stubbs II

 
Cultural-Shift Educational Consultants
CEO/Pres/Founder

Christopher Suarez

 
Learn Together, Live Together
Founder

Mega Subramaniam

 
University of Maryland
Assoc Professor

Chris Suggs

 
Kinston Teens Inc
Founder & CEO

Joan Sullivan

 
The Partnership for Los Angeles Schools
CEO

Sunny Summers

 
New Harmony High
Founding School Leader

Vidya Sundaram

 
Family Engagement Lab
Co-Founder & CEO

Erin Supinka

 
Dartmouth College
Asst Dir of Digital Engagement

Mark Suter

 
Elida High School
Computer Science Teacher

Oscar Sweeten-Lopez

 
College Success Tools
Pres
T

Melissa Taboada

 
Austin American-Statesman
K-12 Public Education Reporter

Yvonne Tackie

 
Friendship Public Charter Schools
Master 8th Grade ELA Teacher/ Instructional Specialist

Ajita Talwalker Menon

 
Lumina Foundation
Sr Advisor

Zaakir Tameez

 
Houston ISD Student Congress
Dir of State Rel

Kelley Tanner

 
BrainSpaces | Connextions
Educational Planner

Lynette N Tannis

 
Harvard University Graduate School of Education
Adjunct Lecturer on Education

Sacia Tan

 
Design 4 Impact

Elsie Taveras

 
Massachusetts General Hospital
Chief, Division of General Pediatrics & Dir, Pediatric Population Health Mgmt

Ammon Taylor

 
Austin Theatre Alliance
Resident Music Dir

Ivy Taylor

 
Former Mayor

Matt Taylor

 
Fortune Schools
Dir of Data & Analytics

Dr Courtney Teague

 
C7 Enterprises
Tech Trainer

Melissa Tebbenkamp

 
Raytown Quality Schools
Dir of Instructional Technology

Derek Teeter

 
Husch Blackwell LLP
Parter, Education Group

Cynthia Teniente-Matson

 
Texas A&M University-San Antonio
Pres

Lisa Tenorio

 
Salesforce
Sr Dir, Trailhead Programs

Christopher Terrill

 
Crosstown High
Exec Dir

Shannon Terry

 
Arlington Independent School District
Dir of Professional Learning

Anthony Tharp

 
North Montgomery School Corporation
Principal

Scott Thompson

 
Tuition.io
CEO

Sharon Thompson

 
Bullis Charter School
Dir of Innovation

Kami Thordarson

 
Campbell Union School District
Dir of Innovation & Digital Learning

Trinity Thorpe-Lubneuski

 
Internet Essentials from Comcast
Dir, Strategic Comms & Research

Justin Tindall

 
It Gets Better Project
Dir Education & Global Programming

Michael Tjalve

 
Microsoft
Principal Prod Mgr Conversational AI

Jeff Tollefson

 
Genesys Works
Chief Strategic Growth Officer

Jenna Tomasello

 
Learn Together, Live Together
Co-Founder

Jason Tomassini

 
Atlantic 57
Assoc Dir, Editorial

Leila Toplic

 
NetHope
Global Program Lead

Donald Tracy

 
Austin Community College
Dir & CE Business Ops

Tina Tran

 
Oculus
Head of Educational VR Content

Pablo Traverso

 
RTI International
Prod Mgr

John Troutman

 
Smithsonian Institution
Curator, Division of Culture & the Arts

Tacy Trowbridge

 
Adobe
Programs Global Lead

Valerie Truesdale

 
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools
Assoc Superintendent Personalization & School Partnerships

Stephen Tschudi

 
Center for Language & Technology
Specialist Faculty in Technology for Language Education

Emily Tsiang

 
Stanford
Life Design Fellow

Kathleen Tullie

 
BOKS - Build Our Kids Success
Exec Dir & Founder

Saku Tuominen

 
HundrED
Founder & Creative Dir

Carrie Tupa

 
Texas Workforce Commission
Strategic Planning & Accountability Coord

Aisha Gayle Turner

 
IDEA Public Schools
VP of Advancement
U

Melina Uncapher

 
University of California at San Francisco / Institute for Applied Neuroscience
Asst Professor & Dir of Education, Neuroscape Center/Exec Dir

Johan Uvin

 
Institute for Educational Leadership
Pres

Angeline UyHam

 
Cambridge Educators Design Lab
District Design & Innovation Coach
V

Jerry Valadez

 
Community Science Workshop Network
Pres

Monica Valadez

 
IEL
Principal
 
Itslearning
Latin America

Kandace Vallejo

 
Youth Rise
Student

Amelia Vance

 
Future of Privacy Forum
Education Policy Counsel

Caroline Vander Ark

 
Getting Smart
COO

Tom Vander Ark

 
Getting Smart
CEO & Partner

Aaron Vanderwerff

 
Lighthouse Community Public Schools
Creativity Lab Dir

Leon Vanstone

 
The University of Texas at Austin
Research Assoc

Yisel Vasquez

 
The Met High School
Student

Jayma Vaughan

 
Austin ISD
Hospitality & CTE

Jen Vetter

 
University of Michigan Office of Academic Innovation
Design Mgr

Marisa Vickery

 
Walnut Springs Elementary
Facilitator of Learning & Innovation

Jacob Victorica

 
Da Vinci Schools
Student

Rocio Villalobos

 
Texas Appleseed
Community Outreach Coord

José Luis Vilson

 
NYC Department of Education
Math Teacher

Berit Virtanen-Thewlis

 
Claned Group
CMO/Partner
W

Norihisa Wada

 
Edulab
EVP & Chief Mktg Officer

Cecilia Waismann

 
MindCET
VP of R&D

Chelsea Waite

 
Digital Promise Global
Program Dir of Global Learning

Eric Waldo

 
Civic Nation
Exec Dir of Michelle Obama's Reach Higher Initiative & EVP for Education

Christopher Walker

 
Illuminate Education Inc
Chief Data Scientist

Keith Walker

 
Cerego LLC
Lieutenant General (ret)

Ben Wallerstein

 
Whiteboard Advisors
CEO & Co-Founder

Liz Wamai

 
Facebook
Recruiting Dir

Pulin Wang

 
Rotex Tech
Managing Dir

Kamau Ware

 
Black Gotham Experience
Artist-Historian & Founder

Saroja Warner

 
Council of Chief State School Officers
Dir of Educator Preparation Initiatives

Jamie Warren

 
Schoolhouse Connection
Young Leader

Rachelle Warren

 
Anti-Defamation League
Education Dir

Avi Warshavsky

 
MindCET
CEO

Gregory Washington

 
Henry Samueli School of Engineering at UC Irvine
Dean

Joe Waters

 
Capita
Co-Founder/CEO

Darryl Ann Watkins

 
UNCF
Sr Program Mgr

Erin Weaver

 
Portland Public Schools
School Climate TOSA

Steve Webb

 
Vancouver Public Schools
Superintendent

Jason Weeby

 
Bellwether Education Partners
Sr Fellow

Emily Weerts

 
4-H Capital
STEM Education Specialist

Kerry Weig

 
InVision
Principal, Architect

Mitchell Weisburgh

 
Academic Business Advisors, LLC
Managing Partner

Donnie Welch

 
Rebecca School
Creative Writing Teacher

Steve Welsh

 
University of Michigan Office of Academic Innovation
Learning Experience Designer

Jon Werbeck

 
AEG Global Partnerships
VP, AEG Global Partnerships

Kelly Whitney

 
iCivics
Chief Prod & Partnerships Officer
 
Point Made Films
Dir of Content & Engagment

Brandon Wiley

 
Buck Institute for Education
Chief Program Officer

Cyndi Wiley

 
Grand View University
Dept Chair Art & Design

Shani Wilkes

 
Lexia Learning
Sr Research Mgr

Liz Willen

 
The Hechinger Report
Editor in Chief

Matt Williams

 
Goodwill Central Texas
VP of Education

Nadia Williams

 
Cobb County School District
Digital Learning Coord

Daniel Williamson

 
OpenStax Rice University
Managing Dir

Troy Williams

 
University Ventures
Managing Dir

Amber Willis

 
TeachingWorks
Mathematics Research Specialist

Kelly Wilson

 
High Tech High Graduate School of Education
Dean

Tammy Wincup

 
EverFi
Chief Operating Officer

Kyla Windley

 
Design 4 Impact
Lead

Nicole Wingate

 
Bluffton-Harrison MSD
SLP

Susan Winslow

 
Macmillan Learning
Managing Dir

Rebecca Winthrop

 
The Brookings Institution
Dir of the Center for Universal Education

Jennifer Wolfe

 
The Learning Accelerator
Partner

Julie Wollman

 
Widener University
Pres

Chad Womack

 
UNCF
Natl Dir Stem Initiatives

Pius Wong

 
Pios Labs
Founder, Engineer

Andrea Woods

 
Hawthorn Leadership School For Girls
Innovative Instruction Mgr

Annelise Wunderlich

 
KQED
Exec Producer, KQED Education

Noca Wu

 
Urban Arts Partnership
SIA Game Design Facuty

Leah Wyman

 
3Doodler
Head of EDU
X

Lisa Xagas

 
Naperville Community Unit School District 203
Dir of Student Svcs

Dun Xiao

 
17zuoye
Co-Founder & Pres
Y

Amber Yang

 
Stanford University
Student

Isabelle Yisak

 
Business Innovation Factory
Experience Designer

C Alex Young

 
NASA
Assoc Dir for Science Heliophysics Science Division

Jeffrey Young

 
EdSurge
Sr Editor

Kelly Young

 
Education Reimagined
Exec Dir

Michelle Yzaguirre

 
ESC Region 20
Education Specialist
Z

Xavier Zamarron

 
Austin ISD
Student

Gregory Zecchini

 
Google

Jane Zhang

 
room2learn
CEO

Judy Zhang

 
Chengdu Wide Horizon Investment Group Co Ltd
Investment Lead

Michelle Zimmerman

 
Renton Prep
Microsoft Innovative Educator Expert

Rachel Zindler

 
Great Minds
Art Editor/Curriculum Designer

Manoush Zomorodi

 
WNYC Note To Self
Host & Author

Floridalia Zúñiga-Gray

 
Pflugerville ISD
Elementary Student Support Specialist: LPAC/504 Campus Coord

Silvia Zuvieta Rodriguez

 
Youth Rise
Student