Search Results for - "film"

Schedule

Event Type

Format

Track

 

Events

Lunch Hour
James Costa
Film
Implementation
Monday, March 6
11:00AM - 1:00PM
Austin Convention Center
Room 19AB
Film
Leadership
Monday, March 6
11:00AM - 1:00PM
Hilton Austin Downtown
Room 400-402
Fly by Light
Hawah Kasat, Kimberley Williams
Film
SEL
Monday, March 6
1:30PM - 3:30PM
Hilton Austin Downtown
Room 400-402
Film
Arts
Monday, March 6
1:30PM - 3:30PM
Austin Convention Center
Room 19AB
Resilience
, Dana Schwartz, Lynn Waymer
Film
SEL
Monday, March 6
4:00PM - 6:00PM
Hilton Austin Downtown
Room 400-402
44 Pages
Laura D Smith, Missy Laney, Rebecca Green, Tony Shaff
Film
Arts
Monday, March 6
4:00PM - 6:00PM
Austin Convention Center
Room 19AB
Hidden Figures
Dr. Camille Alleyne, Eileen Mattingly, Natalie Coleman, Rafranz Davis
Film
Equity
Monday, March 6
7:00PM - 9:00PM
Stateside Theatre
Beyond the Dream
Kavitha Sreeharsha, Mike Marriner, Pratishtha Khanna, Sally Kinoshita
Film
Equity
Tuesday, March 7
11:00AM - 1:00PM
Austin Convention Center
Room 19AB
Teaching Hidden Figures
Eileen Mattingly
Workshop
Instruction
Tuesday, March 7
11:00AM - 1:00PM
JW Marriott
Salon G
Teach Us All
Brandon Cardet-Hernandez, Eric Wilson, Hebh Jamal, Sarah Camiscoli, Sonia Lowman
Film
Equity
Tuesday, March 7
1:30PM - 3:30PM
Austin Convention Center
Room 19AB
Changing Ed from the Inside Out
Adam Kulaas, Jason Cone, Lauren Mehrbach, Tom Vander Ark
Film
Implementation
Tuesday, March 7
1:30PM - 3:30PM
Hilton Austin Downtown
Room 400-402
Paper Tigers
Dana Schwartz, Lynn Waymer
Film
SEL
Tuesday, March 7
4:00PM - 6:00PM
Hilton Austin Downtown
Room 400-402
Film
SEL
Tuesday, March 7
4:00PM - 6:00PM
Austin Convention Center
Room 19AB
Newtown
Brenda Manuel Ed D, Judy Maggio, Kim Snyder, Mark Barden
Film
SEL
Tuesday, March 7
7:00PM - 9:00PM
Stateside Theatre
Film
SEL
Wednesday, March 8
11:00AM - 1:00PM
Hilton Austin Downtown
Room 400-402
Film
Leadership
Wednesday, March 8
11:00AM - 1:00PM
Austin Convention Center
Room 19AB
Core Conversation
Arts
Wednesday, March 8
11:00AM - 12:00PM
Hilton Austin Downtown
Salon A
She Started It
Idit Harel, Insiyah Saeed, Nora Poggi, Sheena Allen
Film
Entrepreneurialism
Wednesday, March 8
1:30PM - 3:30PM
Hilton Austin Downtown
Room 400-402
The Beginning of Life
Flavia Doria, Luana Lobo
Film
Early Learning
Wednesday, March 8
1:30PM - 3:30PM
Austin Convention Center
Room 19AB
Swim Team
Katy Neas, Lara Stolman, Michael McQuay, Mikey Mcquay, Shanna Belott
Film
Special Needs
Wednesday, March 8
4:00PM - 6:00PM
Austin Convention Center
Room 19AB
Tower
Craig Staggs, Hillary Pierce, Megan Gilbride, Steph Swope
Film
SEL
Wednesday, March 8
7:00PM - 9:00PM
Stateside Theatre

← Return to main search