Schedule

Event Type

Format

Track

 

Monday, March 6

11:00 AM

The University
Matt Rutherford
Film
Leadership
11:00AM - 1:00PM
Hilton Austin Downtown
Room 400-402
Lunch Hour
James Costa
Film
Implementation
11:00AM - 1:00PM
Austin Convention Center
Room 19AB

1:30 PM

Film
Arts
1:30PM - 3:30PM
Austin Convention Center
Room 19AB
Fly by Light
Hawah Kasat, Kimberley Williams
Film
SEL
1:30PM - 3:30PM
Hilton Austin Downtown
Room 400-402

4:00 PM

Resilience
Dana Schwartz, Lynn Waymer
Film
SEL
4:00PM - 6:00PM
Hilton Austin Downtown
Room 400-402
44 Pages
Laura D Smith, Rebecca Green, Tony Shaff
Film
Arts
4:00PM - 6:00PM
Austin Convention Center
Room 19AB

7:00 PM

Hidden Figures
Dr. Camille Alleyne, Eileen Mattingly, Natalie Coleman, Rafranz Davis
Film
Equity
7:00PM - 9:00PM
Stateside Theatre

Tuesday, March 7

11:00 AM

Beyond the Dream
Kavitha Sreeharsha, Mike Marriner, Pratishtha Khanna, Sally Kinoshita
Film
Equity
11:00AM - 1:00PM
Austin Convention Center
Room 19AB

1:30 PM

Changing Ed from the Inside Out
Adam Kulaas, Jason Cone, Lauren Mehrbach, Tom Vander Ark
Film
Implementation
1:30PM - 3:30PM
Hilton Austin Downtown
Room 400-402
Teach Us All
Brandon Cardet-Hernandez, Eric Wilson, Hebh Jamal, Sarah Camiscoli, Sonia Lowman
Film
Equity
1:30PM - 3:30PM
Austin Convention Center
Room 19AB

4:00 PM

Paper Tigers
Dana Schwartz, Lynn Waymer
Film
SEL
4:00PM - 6:00PM
Hilton Austin Downtown
Room 400-402
Film
SEL
4:00PM - 6:00PM
Austin Convention Center
Room 19AB

7:00 PM

Newtown
Brenda Manuel Ed D, Judy Maggio, Kim Snyder, Mark Barden
Film
SEL
7:00PM - 9:00PM
Stateside Theatre

Wednesday, March 8

11:00 AM

Film
SEL
11:00AM - 1:00PM
Hilton Austin Downtown
Room 400-402
Film
Leadership
11:00AM - 1:00PM
Austin Convention Center
Room 19AB

1:30 PM

The Beginning of Life
Flavia Doria, Luana Lobo
Film
Early Learning
1:30PM - 3:30PM
Austin Convention Center
Room 19AB
She Started It
Idit Harel, Insiyah Saeed, Nora Poggi, Sheena Allen
Film
Entrepreneurialism
1:30PM - 3:30PM
Hilton Austin Downtown
Room 400-402

4:00 PM

Swim Team
Katy Neas, Lara Stolman, Michael McQuay, Mikey Mcquay, Shanna Belott
Film
Special Needs
4:00PM - 6:00PM
Austin Convention Center
Room 19AB

7:00 PM

Tower
Craig Staggs, Hillary Pierce, Megan Gilbride, Steph Swope
Film
SEL
7:00PM - 9:00PM
Stateside Theatre